×
×
Complaints Phone No
Enquiry / Complaints Contact Person Phone No
Birth & Death details & Trade License Deputy Commissioner(Health) 25383734
Health Officer 25619330
EPBX 25384510
Ext.336,330
Hospitals, Maternity Centres District Family Welfare Medical Officer 25383736
EPBX 25384510
Ext. 336,338
Property Tax Revenue Officer 25619258
Profession Tax Revenue Officer 25619305
Cleaning of roads & Streets Deputy Commissioner (Health & Solid Waste Management) 25383734
Superintending Engineer (SWM) 25367821
Executive Engineer (SWM) 25384510
Ext. 302,228
Schools Deputy Commissioner (Education) 25383693
Education Officer 25384232
EPBX 25384510
Ext. 205,368
Non-burning of street lights
Complaint cell ---- 25384530 / 25384670
Superintending Engineer (Electrical) / Divisional Engineer (Electrical) 25383694
EPBX 25384510
Ext. 352,371
Road Maintenance Chief Engineer (General) 25383692
Superintending Engineer (Bus Route Roads) 25360556
EPBX 25384510
Ext. 350,281
Executive Engineer Z.o.I 9445190021
Zone II 9445190022
Zone III 9445190023
Zone IV 9445190024
Zone V 9445190025
Zone VI 9445190026
Zone VII 9445190027
Zone VIII 9445190028
Zone IX 9445190029
Zone X 9445190030
Zone XI 9445190031
Zone XII 9445190032
Zone XIII 9445190033
Zone XIV 9445190034
Zone XV 9445190035
Building Permission City Engineer 25383928
Executive Engineer (Town Planning Section) 25384510
Ext. 280,293
Plant purchase or removal Of wind fallen trees Superintendent of Parks 25384510
Ext. 389
Booking of Corpn. Stadium/ Marina Swimming Pool Deputy Commissioner (Education,Parks & Playfields) 25383693
Stadium Officer 25384510
Ext. 294,205