Complaints

Complaint Phone Nos.

Complaints / Suggestions

Enquiry / Complaints Contact Person Phone No.
Birth & Death details & Trade Licence Joint Commissioner (Health) 25383734
  Health Officer 25383611
  EPBX 25384510
Ext.336, 330
Hospitals, Maternity Centres District Family Welfare Medical Officer 25383736
  EPBX 25384510
Ext. 336, 338
Property Tax & Profession Tax Revenue Officer 25383614
  Addl. Revenue Officer 25384510 Ext. 243, 370
Cleaning of roads & Streets Joint Commissioner (Health & Solid Waste Management) 25383734
  Superintending Engineer (SWM) 25367821
  Executive Engineer (SWM) 25384510
Ext. 302, 228
Schools Joint Commissioner (Education) 25383693
  Education Officer 25384232
  EPBX 25384510 Ext. 205, 386
Non-burning of street lights    
Complaint cell ---- 25384530 / 25384670
  Superintending Engineer (Electrical) / Divisional Engineer (Electrical) 25383694
  EPBX 25384510 Ext.352, 371
Road Maintenance Chief Engineer (General) 25383692
  Superintending Engineer (Bus Route Roads) 25360556
  EPBX 25384510 Ext.350, 281
  Executive Engineer Z.o.I 9445190021
  Zone II 9445190022
  Zone III 9445190023
  Zone IV 9445190024
  Zone V 9445190025
  Zone VI 9445190026
  Zone VII 9445190027
  Zone VIII 9445190028
  Zone IX 9445190029
  Zone X 9445190030
  Zone XI 9445190031
  Zone XII 9445190032
  Zone XIII 9445190033
  Zone XIV 9445190034
  Zone XV 9445190035
Building Permission City Engineer 25383928
  Executive Engineer (Town Planning Section) 25384510 Ext. 280, 293
Plant purchase or removal Of wind fallen trees Superintendent of Parks 25384510 Ext. 389
Booking of Corpn. Stadium/ Marina Swimming Pool Joint Commissioner (Education,Parks & Playfields) 25383693
  Stadium Officer 25384510 Ext. 294,205